Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
0 votes

I feel depressed. any way to cope? why i feel depressed? i don't know that. anybody can help me suggest 

asked May 28 in Health+Fitness by Mahmud Level 1 (120 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
The first line of defense against depression and anxiety is B vitamins. Get nutritional yeast powder and/or B-100 pills. Vitamin B2 is a water soluble dye that turns urine bright yellow. When the color fades, it's time for another dose. Read some books about nutrition so you know how to eat right.
answered Jun 26 by SmartAZ Level 2 (1,160 points)
0 votes

Depression is due to overthinking over a same thing. The first thing to recover from depression is sleep, this helps your brain to get relaxed. Then try to engage with the nature like yoga, walking this helps you to divert from your depressed things. They are many other natural remedy visit this site for more treatments https://www.webmd.com/depression/features/natural-treatments#1. Natural treatment takes time to recover from depression, if you want immediate recovery from depression and want a peaceful sleep consult a doctor. To know more about sleep aid medicines visit this site www.cheapambienmed.net

answered Dec 1 by ybilholman Level 1 (140 points)
0 votes

Hey there , yes vitamins are important , once they become low it affects a lot of things including how you feel. So id get yourself a blood test to check what your low on, however if you are not low on anything i believe you need a pick me up day. Go out, do what you enjoy, have a goal in life to keep you on your feet, excercise, eat healthy and three meals a day, get good sleep. put on a faveourite movie. Even talking to someone to get to the cause of the problem if you are not sure..wink HANG IN THERE!

answered Dec 9 by Rose Level 1 (230 points)
0 votes

you are feeling low because of anxiety.
Visit your doctor and tell him your condition so he can prescribe you some anti-anxiety medicine.
Xanax is one of the anti-anxiety medicine and you can buy Xanax Online or any other medicine prescribed by your doctor.

answered 1 day ago by jerryred069 Level 1 (160 points)