Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
+1 vote
Now it's a new trend in Trinidad, having tiny houses with well landscaped surroundings. What will be the reason for that? Is there any special advantage other than lowering the construction cost?
asked Apr 30, 2017 in Small House Plans by Nicky Level 4 (3,560 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Its very small and beautiful. Some tiny houses are constructed on wheels and are easy to move from one place to another. I think its ideal for tourists who don't like hotel facilities.
answered May 8, 2017 by Seb Powen Level 3 (1,710 points)
0 votes

The main reason of constructing tiny houses because it is move able. Specially for going long term trip. 

There are lot of advantages of tiny houses 

You can take it travelling

One of the biggest advantage of having tiny houses is the ability of catch it to a truck and drive it to a new location.

Need less money to building it

Tiny houses have no need to spend more money on building houses. We can easily built ting houses with small money.

No need to worry about future moves

Permanent houses are very difficult to move from one place to another place so if we want to move from one place with tiny house, we can easily move.

Need less plumbing services

Tiny houses have no need to plumbing services for kitchens and bathrooms mostly because we do not live permanently.

Easier to clean

It is very easy to clean tiny houses because it size is very small.

answered Sep 7, 2017 by liviajames Level 1 (140 points)