Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
Daily Tips : If you are having any page reload problems please clear all cookies from this site on your browser.
x
+6 votes
I know the fastest car now are Hennessey Venom GT followed by Bugatti Veyron Super Sports and so on. But my question is which is the fastest SUV in the world as no such specifications are there on SUV spec sheets. I mean the SUV with top speed.
asked in Cars+Vehicles by Level 3 (2.5k points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer
Now the fastest SUV title has gone for Toyota. Toyota's New Land Cruiser launched three weeks ago. New Land Cruiser achieves a speed mark of 230 miles/hour on the test run. ie: about 370 km/hr.  

Here is the Land Cruiser 2017 test run video on youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkugzgSZvoo
answered by Level 4 (3.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes
As far as I know the fastest SUV now on earth is the Bentley Bentayga. This 6600 cc 600 bhp monster has a top speed of 310 kph / 187 mph. This super fast SUV also has an amazing acceleration figure of 0-100 kph in just 4.1 seconds.

See more at Bentley's official website here http://www.bentleymotors.com/en/models/bentayga/bentayga.html
answered by LEVEL 5 (5.9k points)