Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
Daily Tips : If you are having any page reload problems please clear all cookies from this site on your browser.
x
+6 votes
If we search on Internet or Google there are many autoblogs claiming several car brands as the most reliable. Many automotive forums do have discussions about this topic. But all are different opinions or opinions of users of particular brands. I would like to know which car brand is the most trusted by car users all over the world? ie: which car brand do people go for again on the second time or for multiple times?
asked in New Car Care by Level 2 (1.4k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
I think it's Maruti Suzuki is the most trusted car brand in India. It is the top-selling car in India with a large number of outlets and service centers across India. My favorite one.
answered by Level 2 (520 points)
+3 votes
The one and only car brand that have got an unofficial badge 'the bulletproof reliability' from its users is nothing but Toyota. Whether it be in Europe, Americas, middle east or Asia, the most popular, reliable and no complaint car brand is the Japanese brand Toyota. Especially its flagship car Toyota Corolla and the New Prius Hybrid.
answered by Level 3 (1.6k points)
+2 votes
The most trusted car brand is the Toyota. Whether it be the reliability, after sales service or maintenance cost, Toyota is the best among global car makers.
answered by LEVEL 5 (5.9k points)
+1 vote
For me too Toyota is the best. They use high quality durable parts in their cars. Service charges and maintenance costs are also damn cheap. Toyota's are like made to generations.Having a Toyota car is real peace of mind when compared to any other car in the world. Bullet proof reliability. Moving forward!
answered by Level 2 (650 points)