Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
Daily Tips : If you are having any page reload problems please clear all cookies from this site on your browser.
x
0 votes

Is medication like Modafinil 100 mg a best way to treat ADHD?
what better suggestions you have?

asked in Health+Fitness by Level 2 (450 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
If you haven't yet tried talk therapy, or you have and the endeavors were unsuccessful in improving your issue, then yes, it could very well be your best option, but if you intend to buy it online, you should at least consult a doctor, even an Internet doctor, about the possible risks based on your history.
answered by Level 2 (860 points)
selected by
0 votes
According to your question "Is medication a best way to treat ADHD?" then yes! even your can't even treat your ADHD without medicine. ADHD have some others medicine like Adderall or Ritalin. and both are the best adhd cure. but always consult your doctor before taking it because every medicine have some side effects.
answered by Level 2 (700 points)
0 votes
Attention deficit hyperactivity disorder(ADHD) basically begins in your childhood and can persist into adulthood. Yes, medication helps you to overcome this problem. But if you will ask me about the best method to overcome then I would suggest you to go through therapy, Because I also had the same problem and my personal doctor suggests me to take massage therapy.
Read more about massage therapy: https://somrc.com/massage-therapy/
answered by Level 1 (140 points)
0 votes
Medication is the best way to manage the core symptoms of Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder(ADHD or ADD) but I would suggest you to go through physical therapy. With the help of therapy, you can easily overcome ADHD. As we all know therapy is drug-free treatment due to which it has no any adverse effect on your health.

If you want to know the steps to remove symptoms of ADHD with the help of therapy then just take a look at https://pcrehabservice.com/physiotherapy/
answered ago by Level 1 (140 points)