Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
0 votes

Its importance cannot not be underestimated as with-out a strategy there is no direction, and without direction most business

asked in Business+Finance by Level 1 (230 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
a business strategy is the vision that you have about a particular business. It is the way you want your business to progress and prosper in the present as well as in the future. Having a clear idea and a well made strategy can be very helpful in the growth of the business
answered by Level 1 (150 points)
Thanks for you answer :)
+1 vote

It's important to use beneficial marketing tools to grow business.

You can launch Facebook ads as well as get instagram followers in order to increase your sales, because people use social media daily and your target audience is exactly there. So it's enough to attract then through social platforms.

answered by Level 1 (300 points)