Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
Daily Tips : If you are having any page reload problems please clear all cookies from this site on your browser.
x
+4 votes
I love to eat chocolates. Even when I choose cold drinks or ice-creams I prefer chocolate flavour. Is there any problem to consume too much chocolate? Is there any health benefit for having chocolates?
asked in Food+Drinks+Cooking by

5 Answers

+1 vote
Too much of anything that we consume is not so good for health. Other than that nothing reported badly against chocolates. Eating too much may increase the sugar level though. Of course, there are some good advantages of eating chocolates. Chocolates can be a good skin nourisher. It can also relieve stress in certain circumstances. Some studies say that chocolates are good for heart health too.
answered by LEVEL 5 (5.9k points)
+1 vote

Yes there are health benefits of eating dark chocolate. They have inflammation fighting properties, which reduces heart problems. It also increase insulin in body so reduces the chances of diabetics. Dark chocolates are good for skin as they carry antioxidant properties.

answered by Level 2 (580 points)
0 votes
I love to eat chocolate. Chocolate is important for human health. These are some of the wonderful health benefits of chocolate:-

1. Lowers blood pressure of the body.

2. Strengthen Bones.

3. Boost immune system.

4. Protects cardiovascular health.
answered by Level 1 (210 points)
0 votes
If consumed in moderation and not constantly, it will be fine for you health. Milk chocolate and white chocolate has more sugar in it. Dark chocolate has less sugar in it and is better for you health. When dark chocolate is consumed in moderation, there is actually a weight loss benefit to it.
answered by Level 2 (980 points)
0 votes
Do you know that some medicines can be quite allergic and you won't understand it unless you take them on your own? I had some problems with my skin and my doctor prescribed medication that happened to be allergic to my body. So I had to switch to https://australiatrustpill.com/retrieve-cream/ this treatment that didn't appear to be allergic at all.
answered by Level 2 (920 points)