Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
Daily Tips : If you are having any page reload problems please clear all cookies from this site on your browser.
x
+3 votes
I have a new Samsung tablet. Three months after the purchase, I noticed that battery of the new tablet is draining off very quickly. Can you give me some suggestions to extend the battery life of my tablet?
asked in Computers+Laptops by Level 1 (150 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Reduce screen brightness, remove unwanted or rarely used apps, clear cache/ recently used apps/activities once you return to your home page. Games will consume more battery power, so use it judiciously. My opinion is not to use apps something called power booster, speed booster, or phone security etc. Its nothing to do with  your phone or tablet.
answered by Level 3 (1.5k points)
+2 votes
Full initial charge

Remove battery if not in use for a long period

Fully discharge and recharge

Avoid extreme temperatures

Clean the contacts: Clean your laptop battery contacts with a cotton swab and alcohol every few months
answered by LEVEL 5 (5.5k points)