Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
+3 votes
94 views
I have a new Samsung tablet. Three months after the purchase, I noticed that battery of the new tablet is draining off very quickly. Can you give me some suggestions to extend the battery life of my tablet?
asked Jun 15, 2017 in Computers+Laptops by tom Level 1 (150 points) | 94 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Reduce screen brightness, remove unwanted or rarely used apps, clear cache/ recently used apps/activities once you return to your home page. Games will consume more battery power, so use it judiciously. My opinion is not to use apps something called power booster, speed booster, or phone security etc. Its nothing to do with  your phone or tablet.
answered Jun 20, 2017 by Erina Level 3 (1,520 points)
+2 votes
Full initial charge

Remove battery if not in use for a long period

Fully discharge and recharge

Avoid extreme temperatures

Clean the contacts: Clean your laptop battery contacts with a cotton swab and alcohol every few months
answered Jul 27, 2017 by Kuponshub.com LEVEL 5 (5,540 points)