Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
+5 votes
I am a beginner in photography but I strongly believe  I have good passion in photography.  Now I am using a Sony cybershot w220. I am trying to sell some of my works on sites like dreamstime, fotolia, iStockphoto etc. So I need a better camera for making perfect pictures for this purpose. I am looking to buy a new DSLR Camera. Which DSLR should  I choose for my needs? I need an expert answer.
asked Jun 8, 2017 in Gadgets+Electronics by Martin Crowe

2 Answers

+2 votes
My opinion is Canon 1300D (entry level) Eos 70Dmark II, or Eos 5D Mark III, (not Mark IV) Check prices in your country. If you are going for a compact camera, I suggest Sony Rx100 II.
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Erina Level 3 (1,520 points)
–1 vote

Here is the site that convinced me to get a Kodak DX7440. I am very pleased with that model and I have less than 20 bucks in the camera and all the attachments.

You can buy this on

answered Jun 27, 2017 by SmartAZ Level 2 (1,140 points)
edited Jun 27, 2017 by Answeree