Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
+3 votes
How to make a website on food,drink and cooking topics?  And how can I promote my food website to appear on Google search results.
This is my blog on cooking https://recipes-by-geeta.blogspot.com
Any suggestions would be appreciated. Thank you.
asked Jun 8, 2017 in Blog+Seo+Internet by kaira

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
I appreciate the motive behind your blog !

1)Identify your target audiences

2)Know what is their problems they are facing , while cooking

3)Enroll into few cooking forums and know the audiences well.

4) Write a simple but effective blogpost

5)Use Social media

6) Directory Listings

Offcourse my answer on  https://www.answeree.com/454/how-to-increase-my-website-backlinks is one of good back link generation method
answered Jul 30, 2017 by Kuponshub.com LEVEL 5 (5,520 points)
selected Jul 31, 2017 by Answeree
+2 votes
You can promote your website through social media or even through this site answeree.com. Just ask some how to questions about any recipes or something related to cooking and answer it perfectly with a link pointing to your cooking blog. It will help you to get traffic within a week or two.
answered Jun 10, 2017 by Sheela Jahan
+2 votes

Some one asked a question about  how to make back link to a website  I think the answer to that question will help you for ranking and search result see this link:  https://www.answeree.com/454/how-to-increase-my-website-backlinks

answered Jul 30, 2017 by Erina Level 3 (1,520 points)