Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
+6 votes
I like to watch English Movies. I love English Movies. I wish to know Which is the best English Movie in 2017?
asked May 28, 2017 in Entertainment+Films by rasel Level 1 (180 points)

5 Answers

0 votes
I think it's too early to talk about the best movie of 2017 as it's only the fifth month now. Anyway, as of now I do feel that latest part of Pirates of Caribbean, Dead Men Tell Tales is the most rated and the best of the first half of 2017. The Circle, Alien - Covenant and King Arthur - Legend of the sword are also there to consider in this period. All are amazing movies and to me Pirates is the best.
answered Jun 1, 2017 by Xiang Jung Level 2 (1,240 points)
0 votes

New "Alien" is more fearful and exiting film. Ugly creatures from the dark world are dangerous, they appear again and again... 

answered Jun 17, 2017 by Нина Замышляева Level 1 (140 points)
0 votes
The best films released so far in 2017 without question is psychological horror film Get Out and superhero drama film Logan. If you are more into blockbusters, then Guardians and Galaxy and Wonder Woman are great.
answered Jun 21, 2017 by JohnSmith Level 1 (260 points)
+1 vote

Most Popular Feature Films Released 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31

have a look here

It will show movies with its score and meta score.

Dunkirk (2017)- tops the list by now

Allied soldiers from Belgium, the British Empire and France are surrounded by the German army and evacuated during a fierce battle in World War II.

answered Aug 2, 2017 by LEVEL 5 (5,540 points)
0 votes

1. “The Lost City of Z”

James Gray's epic look at the true story of British explorer Percy Fawcett's journey into the Amazon in search of a mythical city is a powerful take on obsession and human perseverance. Gray also delivers stunning visuals as he takes us from the posh estates of the English countryside to the battlefield and deep, dark jungles.
answered Nov 6, 2017 by lunmuan Level 1 (140 points)