Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
+2 votes
31 views
At present now social media is the most popular word in the world. I want to know about social media. what is social media? please details....
asked May 28, 2017 in Blog+Seo+Internet by ibrahim Level 1 (140 points) | 31 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
Social media is an online place or website where people can interact each other by sharing contents and following people or posts either by being a friend or anything similar to it. eg: facebook, twitter, google plus and of course our answeree.com too.
answered Jun 1, 2017 by Xiang Jung Level 2 (1,240 points)
+2 votes

Top 15 most popular social networking worldwide

reference:  https://www.dreamgrow.com/top-15-most-popular-social-networking-sites/

Facebook jumped by 60 million monthly active users from 1.94 billion in march 2017

top most popular social networking sites graph

answered Aug 9, 2017 by Kuponshub.com LEVEL 5 (5,540 points)
0 votes

Facebook, twitter, linkedin etc are social media sites, but social media primarily meant and used to use social media sites to improve traffic to your website and promote products and services there to improve sales / leads.

This is commonly called Social Media Optimization and Marketing. This consists of integration of social media sites at your website, management of social profiles and respond to users queries there and finally marketing of products and services there.

answered Mar 8 by lilagreen80 Level 2 (1,170 points)